In cosmetics the oil is generally used in thicker creams due to the oils heavier and more luxurious feel. 
Macadamia also has some use in blocking the harmful rays of the sun so is often used in sun lotions. Probably most notably, the oil closely resembles sebum, which is naturally produced by the skin to protect itself.
Latin Name : Macadamia Integrifolia.
Our wholesale Macadamia Base Oil is sourced from Australia and made with cold pressed extraction method. Supplied in 100ml plastic bottles and all 100% natural.

ANCIENT WISDOM MACADAMIA OIL 100ml

kr89.00Price

    Other

    Contact

    • Black Instagram Icon
    • Black Facebook Icon
    • Black Pinterest Icon

    Newsletter

    © 2020 Violas Ajna